Staff

English not your home language? No problem!

 

Janice Coleman

Lead Practitioner - Restorative Practice

 

 

Kim Rodwell

TA

 

 

Louise Paterson

TA

 

 

 

Wendy Balchin

TA

 

 

 

 

Stacey Westbury

TA

 

 

 

 

 

Teresa Simmons

TA

 

 

 

 

Samantha Burzio

Playworker

 

 

 

Victoria Coyler

Playworker

 

 

 

Sally Takaira

Specialist SEN Suport

Across School

 

Renata Nasjarek

Ethnic Mnority Achievement

Across School

 

Estelle Watson

SEN TA

Ryan Hark

SEN TA

Helen Chapman

SEN TA

Claire Dimmock

SEN TA

Natasha Gallimore

SEN TA

Lisa Boggeln

SEN TA

Midday Playworker Team

 

Cheryl Moss

Midday

Playworker

Team Supervisor

Jo Pidgeon

 

Sarah Nichols

 

Clare Turner

 

Jackie Jenkins

 

Insha Hussain

 

Mikako Gillies

Matt Jarvis

 

 

Pam Knight

 

 

 

Sophie Gerra

Nursery

 

 

Rukhsana Hussain

Nursery

 

Penny Smith

Daycare Manager

 

Margaret French,

After School Club

Deputy Manager,

Daycare Bookings

Jenny French

After School Club

Playworker

 

Samantha Burzio

Daycare Playworker

 

Claire Dimmock

Daycare Playworker

Ryan Hart

Daycare Playworker

Victoria Coyler

Daycare Playworker

Office Team

Premises Team

Cheryl Moss

Site Manager

Stuart Cox

Cleaner

 

Lucy Paterson

Cleaner

 

Rafia Mazhur

Cleaner

Sarah Dibden

Cleaner

Senior Leadership Team

 

Lizzie Bancroft

Headteacher

Gemma Kinsella,

Assistant Headteacher

 

Daniela Thompson

Assistant Headteacher

Maternity Leave

Lucy Lock

Inclusion Manager

 

Karen Burzio

School Business Manager

PA to Headteacher

 

Key Stage One - Teaching Staff

 

Daniela Thompson

KS1 Manager

Year Two

 

 

 

Dorothy Palmiero

Hippos

English, Drama, Library

 

Beverley Beavis

Hippos

 

Alex Wolfe

Wolves

English, Drama, Library

Jessica Gaeta (NQT)

Elephants

 

Foundation Stage - Teaching Staff

 

Gemma Kinsella

Foundation Stage Manager

Foundation One

 

 

Foundation Two

 

Jeanette Holland

Monkeys

Art, Design & Technology

Gemma Kinsella

Monkeys

 

 

Naomi Price

Zebras

Religious Education

 

 

Laura Crowhurst

Tigers

PE

 

 

Jo Rose

Pandas

PSCHE

 

 

Key Stage One - Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Claudia Duke

TA

Lead Practitioner -

First Aid - Health & Safety

 

 

 

Penny Anstey Smith

HLTA

Lead Practitioner -

Restorative Practice

 

 

 

Salma Jaffer

EMA and SEN Support

Lead Practitioner -

Talking Partners

 

 

 

Jane Mann

TA

 

 

 

Jen Wright

TA

 

 

 

Foundation Stage - Support Staff

Daycare Team

Margaret French

Administrator -

Attendance, CPD

 

 

 

Jenny French

Administrator-

Admissions, Induction

 

 

 

Beverley Midwood

Clerk to Governors,

Policies

Year One

 

 

 

 

Laura Harvey

Giraffes

ICT

 

Rachel Chanalaris

Lions

Art/Design Technology

 

Rachael Dunkley,

Leopards

Maths

 

Jane Quinn

Specialist Reading Recovery Teacher

 

 

SEN Support Staff