Staff

English not your home language? No problem!

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:

Lizzie Bancroft

 

Assistant Head - Foundation Stage

Gemma Kinsella

Assistant Head - Inclusion

Lucy Lock

Assistant Head – Key Stage One

Daniela Thompson

School Business Manager

Karen Burzio

 

FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM – Nursery (Monkeys)

Teacher:

Jeanette Holland

 

Teaching Assistants:

Wendy Balchin

Louise Paterson

Sam Burzio

 

Playworkers:

Sanna Mirza

Jacob Rodwell

 

FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM - Reception (Zebras, Tigers and Pandas)

Teachers:

Zebras Alex Wolfe

Tigers Gemma Kinsella/Lucy Lock

Pandas Jo Rose

 

Teaching Assistants:

Sally Takaira

Teresa Simmonds

Stacey Westbury

 

Foundation Stage Playworkers:

Rukhsana Hussain

Sophie Gerra

Jacob Rodwell

 

KEY STAGE ONE TEAM – Year One (Leopards, Lions and Giraffes)

Teachers:

Leopards Jenny Wraight/Daniela Thompson

Lions Rachel Chanalaris

Giraffes Kelly Gale

 

Teaching Assistants

Janice Coleman

Jane Mann

 

KEY STAGE ONE TEAM – Year Two (Elephants, Wolves and Hippos)

Teachers:

Elephants Jess Gaeta

Wolves Laura Harvey

Hippos Su Mumford/Beverley Beavis

 

Teaching Assistants:

Penny Smith

Claudia Duke

 

Key Stage One Playworker:

Victoria Colyer

 

Reading Recovery Teacher:

Jane Quinn

 

Teaching Support Team

Trainee Teachers

Pandas Catherine Lewis

Leopards Philippa Markwick

Wolves Rosie Scott

 

SEN Teaching Assistants

Lisa Boggeln

Helen Chapman

Claire Dimmock

Natasha Gallimore

Ryan Hart

Sarah Nichols

Ujwala Patil

Estelle Watson

Jen Wright

 

Ethnic Minority Specialist TAs:

Salma Jaffer

Renate Najsarek

 

Forest School Teaching Assistant:

Lisa Humphreys

 

BUSINESS SUPPORT TEAM

General + Admissions, Trips,

ParentMail

Jenny French

 

General + Attendance, Daycare,

School meals

Margaret French

 

Clerk to Governing Board, Data

Protection Officer

Beverley Midwood

 

MIDDAY PLAYWORKER TEAM

Supervisor:

Cheryl Moss

Mikako Gillies

Insha Hussain

Jackie Jenkins

Pam Knight

Rafia Mazhur

Zarah Mushtaq

Clare Turner

 

DAYCARE TEAM

Manager:

Penny Smith

 

Assistant Manager:

Margaret French

 

Daycare Team:

Sam Burzio

Victoria Colyer

Claire Dimmock

Jenny French

Ryan Hart

Insha Hussain

Jackie Jenkins

Zarah Mushtaq

Jacob Rodwell

 

PREMISES TEAM

Site Manager:

Cheryl Moss

 

Cleaners:

Aneesa Ali

Wendy Balchin

Sarah Dibden